Italian National Network

Elected by videoconference on 2 October 2020 and will remain in office until 2023. 

The Committee is made up of 16 Cittaslows:

  1. Amalfi (SA) - Sin.co, Daniele Milano
  2. Brisighella (RA) - Sin.co, Massimiliano Pederzoli
  3. Caiazzo (CE) - Sin.co, Stefano Giaquinto
  4. Chiavenna (SO) - Sin.co, Luca Della Bitta
  5. Cisternino (BR) - Sin.co, Luca Convertini
  6. Controguerra (TE) - Ass.re, Fabrizio di Bonaventura
  7. Gravina in Puglia (BA) - Sin.co, Alesio Valente
  8. Greve in Chianti (FI) - Sin.co, Paolo Sottani
  9. Grumes_ Municipality of Altavalle (TN) - Ass.re, Vera Rossi
  10. Marradi (FI) - Sin.co, Tommaso Triberti
  11. Morimondo (MI) - Sin.co, Marco Natale Marelli
  12. Orsara di Puglia (FG) - Sin.co, Tommaso Lecce
  13. Penne (PE) - Sin.co, Mario Semproni
  14. Pollica (SA) - Sin.co, Stefano Pisani
  15. Salorno (BZ) - Ass.re, Giuseppe Simeoni
  16. Trevi (PG) - Sin.co, Bernardino Sperandio

 

Contact person

National Coordinator

  • Stefano Pisani, Comune di Pollica

Ufficio Segreteria Coordinamento Nazionale Cittaslow Italia
Palazzo dei Sette, Corso Cavour, 87 - 05018 Orvieto (TR)
cittaslowitalia@cittaslow.org

 

Cittaslow Italy

  1. Abbiategrasso
  2. Acqualagna
  3. Acquapendene
  4. Altomonte
  5. Amalfi
  6. Amelia
  7. Anghiari
  8. Asolo
  9. Baiso
  10. Barga
  11. Belluno
  12. Borgo Val di Taro
  13. Bra
  14. Brisighella
  15. Caiazzo
  16. Capalbio
  17. Casalbeltrame
  18. Castel Campagnano
  19. Castelnovo nè Monti
  20. Castelnuovo Berardenga
  21. Castel San Pietro Terme
  22. Castiglione Olona
  23. Castiglione in Teverina
  24. Cerreto Sannita
  25. Chiavenna
  26. Chiaveran Cisternino
  27. Città della Pieve
  28. Città Sant'Angelo
  29. Civitella in Val di Chiana
  30. Controguerra
  31. Cortona
  32. Cutigliano - Comune di Abetone Cutigliano
  33. Farra di Soligo
  34. Ficulle
  35. Follina
  36. Fontanellato
  37. Francavilla al Mare
  38. Galeata
  39. Gioi
  40. Giuliano Teatino Gravina in Puglia
  41. Greve in Chianti
  42. Grumes - Comune di Altavalle
  43. Guardiagrele
  44. Levanto
  45. Marradi
  46. Massa Marittima
  47. Monte Castello di Vibio
  48. Montefalco
  49. Morimondo
  50. Mulazzo
  51. Novellara
  52. Orsara di Puglia
  53. Orvieto
  54. Parrano
  55. Pellegrino Parmense
  56. Penne
  57. Perito
  58. Pianella
  59. Pollica
  60. Positano
  61. Pratovecchio - Stia Preci
  62. Ribera
  63. Salorno
  64. San Miniato
  65. San Potito Sannitico
  66. Sant’Agata di Puglia
  67. Santarcangelo di Romagna
  68. San Vincenzo
  69. Santa Sofia
  70. Sperlonga
  71. Stio
  72. Suvereto
  73. Teglio
  74. Tirano
  75. Todi
  76. Tolfa
  77. Torgiano
  78. Trani
  79. Travacò Siccomario
  80. Trevi
  81. Turbigo
  82. Usseglio
  83. Vigarano Mainarda
  84. Zibello - Comune di Polesine Zibello