Organization

The organizational structure of Cittaslow movement includes a co-ordinating committee with decision-making tasks, a scientific committee with the office of indicating guidelines for the movement besides to be an organ control and a secretariat which deals with all the operational part of activities, both on the National territory and within the International network.

International Coordinating Committee:

International President

  • Stefano Pisani - Pollica (IT) 

Deputy President

  • Arnoud Rodenburg - Midden-Delfland (NL)
     

Vice-Presidents

  • Hans Petter Thorbjørnsen - Ulvik (NO)
  • Stefan Karlinger - Enns (AT)
  • Christian Leclercq - Silly (BE)
  • Manfred Dörr - Deidesheim (DE)
  • Pierre Beaudran - Mirande (FR)
  • Simone Giglioli - San Miniato (IT)
  • bon sohn - Seoul (KR)
  • Tunç  Soyer - Seferihisar (TR)
  • Jacek Kostka - Gorowo Iławeckie (PL)
  • Sandro Marinelli - Pianella (IT)
  • Joan Loureiro Vall - Begur (ES)
  • Mauro Migliorini - Asolo (IT)

Members

  • Roger Willis – Aylsham (UK)
  • Cesare Francesco Nai - Abbiategrasso (IT)
  • Enrico Bini - Castelnovo ne’ Monti (IT)
  • Wen Long, Xiao - Fonglin (TW)
  • Keith Parkes – Goolwa  (AU)
  • Maciej Sitarek – Lidzbark (PL)
  • Ilario Agata - Levanto (IT)
  • Roberta Tardani  - Orvieto (IT)
  • Michele De Lucia – Positano (IT)
  • Franco Spada – Tirano (IT)
  • Luigi Landi - Tolfa (IT)
  • Christian Garavaglia – Turbigo (IT)
  • Barbara Paron - Vigarano Mainarda (IT)
  • Mei Linsen - Gaochun, Yaxi (CN)
  • Cemil Sarıçizmeli  - Mehmetçik (TRNC)
  • Vanessa Little - Cowichan Bay (CA)
  • Jorge Manuel Nascimento Botelho  - Tavira (PT)

 

Honorary President

  • Paolo Saturnini

 

Past Presidents

  • Paolo Saturnini
  • Stefano Cimicchi
  • Roberto Angelucci
  • Gian Luca Marconi

 
Guarantors' Board

  • Paolo Saturnini
  • Roberta Bellavia
  • Klaudiusz Kandzia

Auditor

  • Andrea Busso
     

Ambassadors of Cittaslow

  •  Gian Luca Marconi - Castelnovo ne' Monti, Italy
  •  Enzo Barbieri - Altomonte, Italy
  •  Tommaso Sgueglia - Caiazzo, Italy
  •  Roberto Bozzi - Castelnuovo Berardenga, Italy
  • Jong-Sik Kim - Wando County, South Korea
  • Igor Marek Hutnikiewicz - Olsztyn, Polandù
  • Artur Wrochna - Olsztynek, Poland
  • Andrea Mearns - Mold, UK
  • Dag Sørensen - Sokndal, Norway
  •  Sabine Storme - Silly, Belgium
  •  Wang Fan - Yaxi, Gaochun County, China

    How to become

    Charter

    Philosophy

    Documentation